IGS-10020HPT
L2+ Industrial 8-Port  PoE + 2-Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch

Robust Layer 2 Features
The IGS-10020HPT can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation, Q-in-Q VLAN, private VLAN, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, Layer 2 to Layer 4 QoS, bandwidth control and IGMP snooping. The IGS-10020HPT provides 802.1Q tagged VLAN, and the VLAN groups allowed will be maximally up to 255. Via aggregation of supporting ports, the IGS-10020HPT allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combining multiple ports. It enables a maximum of up to 5 trunk groups with 8 ports per trunk group, and supports fail-over as well.
Efficient Management
For efficient management, the IGS-10020HPT Managed Ethernet Switch is equipped with console, Web and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in Web-based management interface, the IGS-10020HPT offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. For text-based management, the IGS-10020HPT can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover, it also offers secure remote management via any standard-based management software by supporting SNMPv3 connection which encrypts the packet content at each session.
Powerful Security
The IGS-10020HPT offers comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises 802.1x Port-based and MAC-based user and device authentication. With the private VLAN function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to ensure user privacy. The network administrators can now construct highly-secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.
Flexibility and Extension Solution
The two mini-GBIC slots built in the IGS-10020HPT support dual speed, 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (multi-mode fiber) to 10/50/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.
Perfect Integration Solution for Outdoor IP PoE Camera and NVR System
The IGS-10020HPT provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3at PoE+ ports and can offer sufficient PoE power to 8 PoE IP cameras at the same time. In addition, with the 2 100/1000BASE-X SFP interfaces, the IGS-10020HPT can connect to core fiber switch and send video stream to NVR and monitoring center. Through the high-performance switch architecture, the IGS-10020HPT facilitates the recorded video files from the 8 PoE IP cameras to be saved in the NVR systems. Furthermore, the NVR systems can be controlled and monitored both in the local LAN and the remote site via Internet. The IGS-10020HPT undoubtedly brings an ideal secure surveillance system at a lower total cost.

Environmentally Hardened Design
PLANET Industrial 8-Port Gigabit 802.3at PoE+ Switch, IGS-10020HPT, is equipped with rugged IP30 metal case for stable operation in heavy Industrial demanding environments. With IP30 industrial case protection, the IGS-10020HPT provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curbside traffic control cabinets. Being able to operate under wide temperature range from -40 to 75 degrees C, the IGS-10020HPT can be placed in almost any difficult environment.
Redundant Ring, Fast Recovery for Surveillance System
The IGS-10020HPT supports redundant ring technology and features strong rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates advanced Redundant Ring technology, Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1w RSTP), and redundant power supply system into customer’s industrial automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime in harsh factory environments.
High Power PoE for Security and Public Service Applications
To fulfill the demand of High Power PoE for network applications with Gigabit speed transmission under wide temperature, the IGS-10020HPT provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports featuring IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) that combines up to 270-watt power output and data per port over one Cat.5E/6 Ethernet cable. With a total 270-watt PoE budget on the whole system, the IGS-10020HPT is designed specifically to satisfy the growing demand of higher power consuming network PDs (powered devices) such as PTZ (Pan, Tilt & Zoom)/Speed Dome network cameras, multi-channel (802.11a/b/g/n) wireless LAN access points and other PoE network devices by providing PoE power, doubling that of the current conventional 802.3af PoE.
Intelligent Alive Check for Powered Device
The IGS-10020HPT PoE Switch can be configured to monitor connected PD’s status in real time via ping action. Once the PD stops working and responding, the IGS-10020HPT will recycle the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work.
PoE Schedule for Energy Saving
Under the trend of energy saving worldwide and contributing to environmental protection on the Earth, the IGS-10020HPT can effectively control the power supply besides its capability of giving high watts power. The built-in “PoE schedule” function helps you to enable or disable PoE power feeding for each PoE port during specified time intervals and it is a powerful function to help SMBs or enterprises save power and money.
Digital Input and Digital Output for External Alarm
The IGS-10020HPT supports Digital Input and Digital Output on its front panel. This external alarm enables users to use Digital Input to detect and log external device status (such as door intrusion detector), and send event alarm to the administrators.
Layer 3 IPv4 and IPv6 Software VLAN Routing for Secure and Flexible Management
To help customers stay on top of their businesses, the IGS-10020 series not only provides ultra high transmission performance and excellent Layer 2 technologies, but also IPv4/IPv6 software VLAN routing feature which allows to crossover different VLANs and different IP addresses for the purpose of having a highly secured, flexible management and simpler networking application.

מוצרים משלימים:

קבל הצעת מחיר: